2018 Results

2018 NPC Southern States Results Sheets

2018 NPC SOUTHERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS
BODYBUILDING & WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, FIGURE, BIKINI, & MEN’S PHYSIQUE

JULY 14, 2018 – FT. LAUDERDALE

VIEW RESULTS

BIKINI, MEN’S PHYSIQUE, FITNESS AND FIGURE OVERALL WINNERS

DSC_0163

From Left to Right: Maria Bellando (IFBB Fitness Pro & Co-Promoter) Derek Sheinberg (Teen Overall Winner) Marie Boiuchalova (Women’s Physique Open Overall Winner) Jan Tousek (Classic Open Overall) Lorena Spitzer (Bikini Open & Masters Overall) Steven Rice (Bodybuilding Open & Masters Overall) Rita Sequeira (Figure Open Overall) Luis Alfredo Sanchez Oses (Men’s Physique Open Overall Winner) Dr. Josefina Monasterio (Women’s Bodybuilding Open Overall Winner) Jaime Marcus (Fitness Open Overall Winner)
(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

OVERALL WINNERS

DSC_0154

From Left to Right: Osvaldo Begara (Bodybuilding Novice & Julio Hernandez Memorial Winner) Derek Sheinberg (Bodybuilding Teen & David Bailey Most Promising Award Recipient) Jose Bianchi (Men’s Physique Novice) Gerry Garcia (Men’s Physique Masters) Anthony Gutierrez (Classic Physique Masters) Marie Bouchalova (Women’s Physique) Jan Tousek (Classic Physique Open) Lorena Spitzer (Bikini Open & Masters) Maria Ballando (IFBB Fitness Pro & Co-Promoter) Steven Reese (Bodybuilding Open & Masters) Rita Sequeira (Figure Open) Luis Alfredo Sanchez Oses (Men’s Physique Open) Dr. Josephina Monasterio (Bodybuilding & Women’s Physique Masters) Tania Valdes (Figure Masters) Olesia Babii (Bikini Novice) & Jaime Marcus (Fitness)
(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

DSC_0139

Steven Reese – Overall Men’s BodyBuilding, Masters Over 40 & Masters Overall

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Dr Josephine Montasterio Womens Bodybuilding

Dr. Josepjina Montasterio – Overall Women’s BodyBuilding

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Rita Sequeira Figure

Rite Sequeira – Overall Women’s Figure & Figure Over 35

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Jan Tousek Classic Physique

Jan Tousek – Overall Men’s Classic Physique

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Marie Bouchalova Womens Physique

Maria Bouchalova – Overall Women’s Physique

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Luis Alfredo Sanchez Oses Mens Physique

Luis Alfredo Sanchez Oses- Overall Men’s Physique

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Lorena Spitzer Bikini

Lorena Spitzer – Overall Women’s Bikini, Bikini Over 35 & Masters Overall

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Jaime Marcus Fitness

Jaime Marcus – Overall Women’s Fitness

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

4 Ingrid Toro

Ingrid Toro – Bikini Over 50

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

5 Peter Magyari

Peter Magyari – Men’s Bodybuliding Over 60

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

7 Isabel Lowry

Isabel Lowry – Bikini Over 40

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

8 Samuel Bramblett

Samuel Bramblett – Men’s Bodybuilding over 50

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

15 Jan Tousek BB

Jan Tousek – Men’s Bodybuilding Over 35 & Men’s Classic Open

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

86 Carrie Zoba

Carrie Zoba – Women’s Physique Over 35

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

15 Kuhu Bhosle

Kuhu Bhosle – Bikini Teen

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

18 Lillian Osorio

Lillian Osorio – Bikini Novice 1st

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

23 Jim Jarvis

Jim Jarvis – Men’s Bodybuilding Over 70

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

25 Olesia Babii

Olesia Babii – Bikini Novice

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

93 Daniel Carazava

Daniel Carazava – Men’s Physique Teen

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

37 Carlos Rodriguez

Carlos Rodriguez – Men’s Classic Over 50

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

39 Anthony Gutierrez

Anthony Gutierrez – Men’s Classic Over 40 & Classic Masters

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

51 Nanci Teran

Nanci Teran – Women’s Figure Over 60

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

53 Dr Jeanette Martin

Dr. Jeanette Martin – Women’s Figure Over 50

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

59 Michael Rosidor

Michael Rosidor – Men’s Classic Novice

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

60 Tania Valdes

Tania Valdes – Women’s Figure Masters & Figure Over 40

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

61 Gerry Garcia

Gerry Garcia – Men’s Physique Masters & Men’s Physique Over 40

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

61 Shereen Grant

Shereen Grant – Women’s Figure Novice 1st

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

65 Jose Bianchi

Jose Bianchi – Men’s Physique Novice & Novice 1st

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

71 Ariana Tate

Ariana Tate – Women’s Figure Novice

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Most Promising Teen David Baily Memorial Award Derek Sheinberg

Derek Sheinberg – David Bailey Most Promising Teen & Teen Overall

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Julio Hernandez Award Osvaldo Rodriguez with Hernandez Family

JULIO HERNANDEZ MEMORIAL AWARD: (left to right) Joe Pavlik, Mrs. Hernandez (mother), recipient of the award, Osvaldo Bergara, Bodybuilding Middleweight winner, Mush Hassain, CEO MUSCLEOLOGY, and  MUSCLEOLOGY rep.

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Guest Poser IFBB PRO Tyler Brey National Wheelchair Champion

Tyler Brey – Guest Poser IFFB PRO National Wheelchair Champion

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Guest Poser IFBB Pro Erik Ramirez Marian Bellando IFBB Pro Akim Williams

Guest Poser IFBB PRO Erik Ramirez, Maria Bellando, IFBB PRO Akim Williams

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

Gene Massey Memorial Award Winner Serge Saric with Peter Potter and Calvin Choy

GENE MASSEY AWARD: (left to right): Peter W. Potter, Promoter, award recipient Serge Saric and 2017 award winner Calvin Choy

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)

DSC_0124

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:  Presented to Maria Bellando for 20 years of distinguished service

(Photo courtesy of Mike Sansevero)